U19 Sthlm/Mell. 2001       U16 Stockholm             Tillbaks till juniorserierna

Tabell v o f   p
Arlanda Jets 5 0 0 253-43 10
Tyresö Royal Crowns 4 0 1 178-65 8
Stockholm Mean Machine

3

0 2 186-90 6
Solna Chiefs 2 0 3 50-141 4
Uppsala Red Dogs 1 0 4 80-179 2
Roslagen Bulldogs 0 0 5 26-255 0

Norrköping har dragit sig ur


Spelschema
 1/9 Tyresö - Stockholm Bollmoravallen 26-19  
  Uppsala - Arlanda Grindstugan 6-42  
         
8/9 Arlanda - Roslagen Pinbacken 62-8 Matchrapport
  Tyresö - Uppsala Bollmoravallen 52-0  
         
15/9 Stockholm - Arlanda Bergshamra IP 23-46 Matchrapport
16/9 Tyresö - Solna Bollmoravallen 30-6 Matchrapport
         
29/9  Stockholm - Roslagen Sjökrigsskolan 53-6  
  Uppsala - Solna Grindstugan 14-16  
         
 6/10 Roslagen - Tyresö Röllingbybackar 0-64  
  Solna - Arlanda Bergshamra IP 0-62 Matchrapport
         
13/10 Stockholm - Solna Bergshamra IP 28-6  
  Uppsala - Roslagen Grindstugan 54-6  
  Arlanda - Tyresö Pinbacken 40-6 Matchrapport
         
20/10 Roslagen - Solna Röllingbybackar 6-22  
  Stockholm - Uppsala Bergshamra IP 63-6  
         
28/10 SM-semi: Jamtland - Arlanda Torvallen 0-90 Matchrapport
28/10 SM-semi: Kristianstad - Carlstad   6-34  
         
3-/11 SM-final: Arlanda - Carlstad Pinbacken 13.30 Matchrapport



U16 Stockholm 2001, Distriktsserie

Tabell DM v o f   p
Solna Chiefs 3 0 0 128-14 6
Arlanda Jets 1 1 1 54-70 3
Tyresö Royal Crowns

1

0 2 46-104 2
Täby F2 Flyers 0 1 2 34-76 1

Spelschema
15/9 Solna - Arlanda Bergshamra IP 36-0  
16/9 Täby - Tyresö Sjökrigsskolan 6-28  
         
23/9 Tyresö - Arlanda   20-40  
  Täby - Solna   14-34  
         
30/9 Arlanda - Täby Pinbacken 14-14 Matchrapport
  Solna - Tyresö Bergshamra IP 58-0  
         
7/10 Final: Solna - Arlanda Bergshamra IP 28-14 Matchrapport
  3:e pris match: Tyresö - Täby Bergshamra IP 28-20  



U16 Stockholm 2001, SM-serien

Tabell SM-serien v o f   p
Solna Chiefs 4 0 1 146-44 8
Täby F2 Flyers 4 0 1 123-56 8
Arlanda Jets 3 0 2 140-92 6
Tyresö Royal Crowns

1

0 2 32-102 2
Stockholm Mean Machine 1 0 3 26-91 2
Roslagen Bulldogs 0 0 4 66-154 0

Spelschema
28/4 Roslagen - Tyresö Åkersberga IP uppskj.  
         
2/5 Täby - Stockholm Sjökrigsskolan 1-0 (wo)  
         
4/5 Solna - Täby Bergshamra IP 28-12  
6/5 Stockholm - Roslagen Bergshamra IP 26-16  
         
11/5 Tyresö - Arlanda Bollmoravallen 26-20  
12/5 Täby - Roslagen Sjökrigsskolan 40-16  
         
19/5 Arlanda - Solna Pinbacken 18-16  
  Stockholm - Tyresö Bergshamra IP uppskj.  
         
25/5 Solna - Tyresö Bergshamra IP 30-6  
26/5 Täby - Arlanda Sjökrigsskolan 18-12 Matchrapport
         
1/6 Solna - Roslagen Bergshamra IP 48-8  
2/6 Arlanda - Stockholm Pinbacken 50-0  
         
8/6 Tyresö - Täby Bollmoravallen 0-52  
9/6 Roslagen - Arlanda   26-40  
  Stockholm - Solna Bergshamra IP 0-24  
         
16-17/6 SM-semifinal Carlstad - Ystad   24-26  
17/6 SM-semifinal Jamtland - Solna Hofvallen 36-14  
         
1/7 SM-final Ystad - Jamtland Ystad IP 28-48 Matchrapport